Schneider BMH1401P16F2A - BMH 140mm key IP54 st 16 brake angular
Schneider

BMH1401P16F2A - BMH 140mm key IP54 st 16 brake angular

Schneider BMH1401P16F2A, BMH 140mm key IP54 st 16 brake angular. Category: Lexium 32 & Motors. Request a quote for price and lead time.

Key Specifications

Device Short Name
BMH
Product Or Component Type
Servo motor
Maximum Mechanical Speed
4000 rpm
Shaft End
Keyed

Product Description

  • "This product is part of the Lexium 32 range, an offer of servo drives from 0.15kW to 11kW and associated servo motors."
  • "This servo motor has a maximum mechanical speed of 4000RPM, a continuous stall torque of 10.3Nm, a keyed shaft end, and a holding brake."
  • "It is equipped with a Single-turn SinCos Hiperface® feedback with 32768points/turn speed feedback resolution."
  • "It is a servo motor with a rated supply voltage of 480V, a continuous stall current of 8.58A and a continuous power of 2.85W."
  • "The shaft dimensions are 24mm (diameter) x 50mm (length)."
  • "It is furnished 2x rotatable right-angled connectors for power and encoder connections. It is an IP54 standard rated product (shaft and housing)."
  • "It measures 152mm long without holding break, 187mm long with holding break, 139.5mm high, and its flange size is 140mm. It weighs 10.3kg."
  • "BMH servo motors associated with the Lexium 32 servo drive are intended for applications such as Packaging, Textile, gantry cranes, Hoists."
  • "Lexium BMH servo motors conform to international standards IEC/EN 61800-5-1, IEC/EN 61800-3, are UL and CSA certified, and CE marked."
  • "This motor is designed to be compatible with Lexium 32 servo drive, encoder and power cables, optional IP67 conformity kit, gearbox option and braking resistor."
  • "It installs on 4x holes (11mm diameter), the circle diameter of the mounting holes is 165mm."
  • "Lexium 32 is a servo drive range providing drive and motor combination that has exactly the right power, performance and functionality."
  • "The Lexium 32 range includes four servo drive models with power ratings from 0.15kW to 11kW, and two servo motor ranges, BMH and BSH series."

Key Features

  • Superior performance and compact design
  • Simplified engineering, installation and commissioning
  • Integrated safety
  • Keyed shaft end

Technical Specifications

Main15
Device Short NameBMH
Product Or Component TypeServo motor
Maximum Mechanical Speed4000 rpm
Continuous Stall Torque10.3 N.m for LXM32.D30M2 at 10 A, 230 V, single phase; 10.3 N.m for LXM32.D30N4 at 10 A, 400 V, three phase; 10.3 N.m for LXM32.D30N4 at 10 A, 480 V, three phase
Peak Stall Torque30.8 N.m for LXM32.D30M2 at 10 A, 230 V, single phase; 30.8 N.m for LXM32.D30N4 at 10 A, 400 V, three phase; 30.8 N.m for LXM32.D30N4 at 10 A, 480 V, three phase
Nominal Output Power1450 W for LXM32.D30M2 at 10 A, 230 V, single phase; 2400 W for LXM32.D30N4 at 10 A, 400 V, three phase; 2400 W for LXM32.D30N4 at 10 A, 480 V, three phase
Nominal Torque6.9 N.m for LXM32.D30M2 at 10 A, 230 V, single phase; 7.7 N.m for LXM32.D30N4 at 10 A, 400 V, three phase; 7.7 N.m for LXM32.D30N4 at 10 A, 480 V, three phase
Nominal Speed2000 rpm for LXM32.D30M2 at 10 A, 230 V, single phase; 3000 rpm for LXM32.D30N4 at 10 A, 400 V, three phase; 3000 rpm for LXM32.D30N4 at 10 A, 480 V, three phase
Product CompatibilityLXM32.D30M2 at 230 V single phase; LXM32.D30N4 at 400...480 V three phase
Shaft EndKeyed
IP Degree Of ProtectionIP54 standard
Speed Feedback Resolution32768 points/turn
Holding BrakeWith
Mounting SupportInternational standard flange
Electrical ConnectionRotatable right-angled connectors
Complementary40
Range CompatibilityLexium 32
[Us] Rated Supply Voltage480 V
Network Number Of PhasesThree phase
Continuous Stall Current8.58 A
Continuous Power2.85 W
Maximum Current Irms29.8 A for LXM32.D30M2; 29.8 A for LXM32.D30N4
Maximum Permanent Current29.8 A
Second ShaftWithout second shaft end
Shaft Diameter24 mm
Shaft Length50 mm
Key Width40 mm
Feedback TypeSingle turn SinCos Hiperface
Holding Torque18 N.m holding brake
Motor Flange Size140 mm
Number Of Motor Stacks1
Torque Constant1.16 N.m/A at 120 °C
Back Emf Constant77.4 V/krpm at 120 °C
Number Of Motor Poles5.0
Rotor Inertia17.96 kg.cm²
Stator Resistance0.69 Ohm at 20 °C
Stator Inductance4.66 mH at 20 °C
Stator Electrical Time Constant9.7 ms at 20 °C
Maximum Radial Force Fr1930 N at 1000 rpm; 1530 N at 2000 rpm; 1340 N at 3000 rpm
Maximum Axial Force Fa0.2 x Fr
Brake Pull-in Power18 W
Type Of CoolingNatural convection
Length187 mm
Centring Collar Diameter130 mm
Centring Collar Depth3.5 mm
Number Of Mounting Holes4
Mounting Holes Diameter11 mm
Circle Diameter Of The Mounting Holes165 mm
Net Weight10.3 kg
Sizing ReferenceBMH1401P
Accuracy Error [angular]4.8 °
Temperature Copper Hot135 °C
Temperature Magnet Hot100 °C
Temperature Magnet Rt20 °C
Output Current 3s Peak29.8 A
Inertia1.5 kg.cm² of brake; 16.464 kg.cm² of motor
Packing Units6
Unit Type Of Package 1PCE
Number Of Units In Package 11
Package 1 Height26.0 cm
Package 1 Width20.0 cm
Package 1 Length60.0 cm
Package 1 Weight10.6 kg
Contractual warranty1
Warranty (in Months)18

Documents and Downloads

Documents are published by the manufacturer and open in a new tab.

Other Documents3

Tags

See products with the same tag in the catalogue.

WhatsApp Direct Support