Schneider BSH1404P11F2P - BSH Servo Motor
Schneider

BSH1404P11F2P - BSH Servo Motor

Schneider BSH1404P11F2P, BSH Servo Motor. Category: Lexium 32 & Motors. Request a quote for price and lead time.

Key Specifications

Device Short Name
BSH
Product Or Component Type
Servo motor
Maximum Mechanical Speed
4000 rpm
Shaft End
Keyed

Product Description

  • "This product is part of the Lexium 32 range, an offer of motion servo drives and servo motors."
  • "This is a servo motor that features a maximum mechanical speed of 3000RPM, a keyed shaft end, with a holding brake."
  • "It is equipped with a single-turn encoder type SinCos Hiperface."
  • "It has two rotatable right-angle connectors dedicated to power and encoder cables."
  • "It has a rated supply voltage of 480V, a continuous stall current of 21.3A, a continuous power of 4.33W, and a continuous stall torque of 32.1Nm."
  • "Its degree of protection is IP50 rated."
  • "The motor flange size is 140mm, fixed by 4x 11mm holes. The circle diameter of the mounting holes is 165mm. It weighs 27.8kg."
  • "This servo motor is designed for Lexium 32 drives."
  • "It is certified by UL."
  • "It is compatible with LXM05AD57N4, LXM05BD57N4, LXM05CD57N4, LXM32AD72N4, LXM32SD72N4, LXM32MD72N4, and LXM32CD72N4 servo drives."
  • "its mounting support is an international standard flange."
  • "The Lexium 32 range combines servo drives with motors to provide the right power, performance and functionality at the right price."
  • "Lexium 32 simplifies all aspects in the machine lifecycle from engineering to maintenance."

Key Features

  • Lexium 32 range provides the drive and motor combinations for right power, performance and functionality
  • Lexium 32 simplifies all aspects in the machine lifecycle from engineering to maintenance
  • A speed bandwidth of 1,600Hz provides outstanding response
  • Rapid installation and maintenance with removable, colour-coded connectors

Technical Specifications

Main15
Device Short NameBSH
Product Or Component TypeServo motor
Maximum Mechanical Speed4000 rpm
Continuous Stall Torque33.4 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 400 V, three phase; 33.4 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 480 V, three phase; 32.1 N.m for LXM05AD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 32.1 N.m for LXM05BD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 32.1 N.m for LXM05CD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase
Peak Stall Torque103.6 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 400 V, three phase; 103.6 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 480 V, three phase; 63.09 N.m for LXM05AD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 63.09 N.m for LXM05BD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 63.09 N.m for LXM05CD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase
Nominal Output Power5000 W for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 400 V, three phase; 5000 W for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 480 V, three phase; 3400 W for LXM05AD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 3400 W for LXM05BD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 3400 W for LXM05CD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase
Nominal Torque19 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 400 V, three phase; 19 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 480 V, three phase; 10.8 N.m for LXM05AD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 10.8 N.m for LXM05BD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 10.8 N.m for LXM05CD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase
Nominal Speed2500 rpm for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 400 V, three phase; 2500 rpm for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 480 V, three phase; 3000 rpm for LXM05AD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 3000 rpm for LXM05BD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 3000 rpm for LXM05CD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase
Product CompatibilityLXM05AD57N4 at 380...480 V three phase; LXM05BD57N4 at 380...480 V three phase; LXM05CD57N4 at 380...480 V three phase; LXM32.D72N4 at 400 V three phase; LXM32.D72N4 at 480 V three phase
Shaft EndKeyed
IP Degree Of ProtectionIP50 standard
Speed Feedback Resolution131072 points/turn
Holding BrakeWith
Mounting SupportInternational standard flange
Electrical ConnectionRotatable right-angled connectors
Complementary41
Range CompatibilityLexium 05; Lexium 32
Supply Voltage Max480 V
Network Number Of PhasesThree phase
Continuous Stall Current21.3 A
Maximum Continuous Power4.33 W
Maximum Current Irms72 A for LXM32.D72N4; 95.6 A for LXM05AD57N4; 95.6 A for LXM05BD57N4; 95.6 A for LXM05CD57N4
Maximum Permanent Current95.6 A
Switching Frequency8 kHz
Second ShaftWithout second shaft end
Shaft Diameter24 mm
Shaft Length50 mm
Key Width40 mm
Feedback TypeSingle turn SinCos Hiperface
Holding Torque36 N.m holding brake
Motor Flange Size140 mm
Number Of Motor Stacks4
Torque Constant1.57 N.m/A at 120 °C
Back Emf Constant104 V/krpm at 120 °C
Number Of Motor Poles5.0
Rotor Inertia29.2 kg.cm²
Stator Resistance0.28 Ohm at 20 °C
Stator Inductance2.035 mH at 20 °C
Stator Electrical Time Constant13.93 ms at 20 °C
Maximum Radial Force Fr1840 N at 3000 rpm; 2110 N at 2000 rpm; 2660 N at 1000 rpm
Maximum Axial Force Fa0.2 x Fr
Brake Pull-in Power26 W
Type Of CoolingNatural convection
Length420.5 mm
Centring Collar Diameter130 mm
Centring Collar Depth3.5 mm
Number Of Mounting Holes4
Mounting Holes Diameter11 mm
Circle Diameter Of The Mounting Holes165 mm
Net Weight27.8 kg
Sizing ReferenceBSH1404P
Accuracy Error [angular]1.4 °
Temperature Copper Hot120 °C
Temperature Magnet Hot100 °C
Temperature Magnet Rt20 °C
Output Current 3s Peak95.6 A
Inertia5.5 kg.cm² of brake; 23.7 kg.cm² of motor
Packing Units6
Unit Type Of Package 1PCE
Number Of Units In Package 11
Package 1 Height27.0 cm
Package 1 Width27.0 cm
Package 1 Length60.6 cm
Package 1 Weight20.6 kg
Logistical informations1
Country Of OriginDE
Contractual warranty1
Warranty (in Months)18

Documents and Downloads

Documents are published by the manufacturer and open in a new tab.

Other Documents3

Tags

See products with the same tag in the catalogue.

WhatsApp Direct Support