Schneider BSH1404P11A2P - BSH Servo Motor
Schneider

BSH1404P11A2P - BSH Servo Motor

Schneider BSH1404P11A2P, BSH Servo Motor. Category: Lexium 32 & Motors. Request a quote for price and lead time.

Key Specifications

Device Short Name
BSH
Product Or Component Type
Servo motor
Maximum Mechanical Speed
4000 rpm
Shaft End
Keyed

Product Description

This product is part of the Lexium 32 range, an offer of servo motors from 0.15kW to 11kW. The 10-pole AC servo motor features maximum mechanical speed of 4000RPM and keyed shaft end without holding brake. It is an equipped with a single-turn SinCos Hiperface® feedback with 1,31,072 points/turn speed feedback resolution. It is a servo motor with a rated supply voltage of 480V, a continuous stall current of 21.3A and a continuous power of 4.33W. The shaft dimensions are 24mm (diameter) x 50mm (length). It is furnished with rotatable right angled connectors for electrical connection. It is an IP50 standard rated product. The length of this product is 382.5mm and the centering collar dimensions are 3.5mm (depth) x 130mm (diameter) with 165mm mounting hole. It weighs 26kg. This range is compatible with Lexium 32 and Lexium 05 servo drives. This product is compatible with LXM05AD57N4 at 380V to 480V three phase. It supports 140mm international standard flange mount with a natural convection cooling system. Lexium 32 is a servo drive range provides drive and motor combination that has exactly the right power, performance and functionality. The Lexium 32 range of servo drives includes four servo drive models with power ratings from 0.15kW to 11kW and the servo motor ranges BMH and BSH series.

Key Features

  • "Superior performance and compact design"
  • "Simplified engineering, installation and commissioning"
  • "Integrated safety"
  • "Keyed shaft end"

Technical Specifications

Main15
Device Short NameBSH
Product Or Component TypeServo motor
Maximum Mechanical Speed4000 rpm
Continuous Stall Torque33.4 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 400 V, three phase; 33.4 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 480 V, three phase; 32.1 N.m for LXM05AD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 32.1 N.m for LXM05BD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 32.1 N.m for LXM05CD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase
Peak Stall Torque103.6 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 400 V, three phase; 103.6 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 480 V, three phase; 63.09 N.m for LXM05AD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 63.09 N.m for LXM05BD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 63.09 N.m for LXM05CD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase
Nominal Output Power5000 W for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 400 V, three phase; 5000 W for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 480 V, three phase; 3400 W for LXM05AD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 3400 W for LXM05BD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 3400 W for LXM05CD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase
Nominal Torque19 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 400 V, three phase; 19 N.m for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 480 V, three phase; 10.8 N.m for LXM05AD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 10.8 N.m for LXM05BD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 10.8 N.m for LXM05CD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase
Nominal Speed2500 rpm for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 400 V, three phase; 2500 rpm for LXM32.D72N4 at 24 A, 480 V, three phase; 3000 rpm for LXM05AD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 3000 rpm for LXM05BD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase; 3000 rpm for LXM05CD57N4, 380...480 V, three phase
Product CompatibilityLXM05AD57N4 at 380...480 V three phase; LXM05BD57N4 at 380...480 V three phase; LXM05CD57N4 at 380...480 V three phase; LXM32.D72N4 at 400 V three phase; LXM32.D72N4 at 480 V three phase
Shaft EndKeyed
IP Degree Of ProtectionIP50 standard
Speed Feedback Resolution131072 points/turn
Holding BrakeWithout
Mounting SupportInternational standard flange
Electrical ConnectionRotatable right-angled connectors
Complementary39
Range CompatibilityLexium 05; Lexium 32
Supply Voltage Max480 V
Network Number Of PhasesThree phase
Continuous Stall Current21.3 A
Maximum Continuous Power4.33 W
Maximum Current Irms72 A for LXM32.D72N4; 95.6 A for LXM05AD57N4; 95.6 A for LXM05BD57N4; 95.6 A for LXM05CD57N4
Maximum Permanent Current95.6 A
Switching Frequency8 kHz
Second ShaftWithout second shaft end
Shaft Diameter24 mm
Shaft Length50 mm
Key Width40 mm
Feedback TypeSingle turn SinCos Hiperface
Motor Flange Size140 mm
Number Of Motor Stacks4
Torque Constant1.57 N.m/A at 120 °C
Back Emf Constant104 V/krpm at 120 °C
Number Of Motor Poles5.0
Rotor Inertia23.7 kg.cm²
Stator Resistance0.28 Ohm at 20 °C
Stator Inductance2.035 mH at 20 °C
Stator Electrical Time Constant13.93 ms at 20 °C
Maximum Radial Force Fr1840 N at 3000 rpm; 2110 N at 2000 rpm; 2660 N at 1000 rpm
Maximum Axial Force Fa0.2 x Fr
Type Of CoolingNatural convection
Length382.5 mm
Centring Collar Diameter130 mm
Centring Collar Depth3.5 mm
Number Of Mounting Holes4
Mounting Holes Diameter11 mm
Circle Diameter Of The Mounting Holes165 mm
Net Weight26 kg
Sizing ReferenceBSH1404P
Accuracy Error [angular]1.4 °
Temperature Copper Hot120 °C
Temperature Magnet Hot100 °C
Temperature Magnet Rt20 °C
Output Current 3s Peak95.6 A
Inertia0.0 kg.cm² of brake; 23.7 kg.cm² of motor
Packing Units6
Unit Type Of Package 1PCE
Number Of Units In Package 11
Package 1 Height27.0 cm
Package 1 Width27.0 cm
Package 1 Length60.6 cm
Package 1 Weight18.5 kg
Contractual warranty1
Warranty (in Months)18

Documents and Downloads

Documents are published by the manufacturer and open in a new tab.

Other Documents3

Tags

See products with the same tag in the catalogue.

WhatsApp Direct Support